Prospeo
Hero Section BackgroundHero Section Background
Gabanna FoodWorks

Gabanna FoodWorks Email Formats

Food and Beverage ManufacturingFlag of NLRotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands1-10 Employees

Key Contact at Gabanna FoodWorks

Flag of NL

Sean Patrick

Founder & Bioregional Food Curator

Company overview

HeadquartersMaasboulevard, 100, Rotterdam, South Holland 3063 NS, NL
Phone number+31642340007
Websites
NAICS11
SIC209
Keywords
Africa, Private Label, Europe, Product Development, Pasta, Biodiversity, Functional Food, Natural Foods, Functional Ingredients, Regenerative Agriculture, Smart Processing
Founded2017
Employees1-10
Socials

About Gabanna FoodWorks

WHO: Gabanna Foodworks is an enabling processing technology platform that offers distributed Adaptive Microfactory Stations designed as Maker Stations for flexible bioregional processing of biodiverse ingredients into market-ready products, anchored in human-centred design. WHY: We bridge the critical gap between regenerative farming and consumer markets by providing flexible processing infrastructure that can handle agricultural diversity. Our Adaptive Microfactory Stations replace the need for large-scale industrial facilities with distributed, community-anchored production that makes biodiverse ingredients economically viable for farmers and accessible for consumers.

Employees by Management Level

Total employees: 1-10

Seniority

Employees

Founder/Owner

Employees by Department

Gabanna FoodWorks has 1 employees across 1 departments.

Departments

Number of employees

Funding Data

Gabanna FoodWorks has never raised funding before.

Gabanna FoodWorks Tech Stack

Discover the technologies and tools that power Gabanna FoodWorks's digital infrastructure, from frameworks to analytics platforms.

Google Workspace

Google Workspace

Email

Lodash

Lodash

JavaScript libraries

Sentry

Sentry

Issue trackers

Sirvoy

Sirvoy

Appointment scheduling

Wix

Wix

Blogs

HTTP/3

HTTP/3

Miscellaneous

HSTS

HSTS

Security

Open Graph

Open Graph

Miscellaneous

React

React

JavaScript frameworks

Google Cloud

Google Cloud

IaaS

Google Cloud CDN

Google Cloud CDN

CDN

Envoy

Envoy

Reverse proxies

Frequently asked questions

Gabanna FoodWorks is located in Rotterdam, South Holland, NL.
You can reach Gabanna FoodWorks at +31642340007.
Gabanna FoodWorks was founded in 2017, making it 9 years old. The company has established itself as a significant player in its industry over this time.
Gabanna FoodWorks has approximately 1-10 employees. The company continues to grow its workforce to support its business operations and expansion.

4.8

40,000 users

top 50
high performer
most used
tier 1 accuracy

Build leads list with verified emails & mobiles