Prospeo
Hero Section BackgroundHero Section Background
Machado & Silva, Inc

Machado & Silva, Inc Revenue

AccountingFlag of USNew Bedford, Massachusetts, United States1-10 Employees

$

Machado & Silva, Inc revenue & valuation

Annual revenue$513,330
Revenue per employee$86,000
Estimated valuation?$1,700,000
Total fundingNo funding

Key Contact at Machado & Silva, Inc

Flag of US

Danielle Silva

Owner

Company overview

Headquarters950 Kempton St, New Bedford, Ma 02740, US
Phone number+15089938447
Website
NAICS5412
SIC729
Keywords
Payroll, Bookkeeping, Personal Tax Returns, Business Tax Returns
Founded1963
Employees1-10
Socials

Machado & Silva, Inc Email Formats

Machado & Silva, Inc uses 1 email format. The most common is {first initial}{last name} (e.g., jdoe@machadosilva.com), used 100% of the time.

FormatExamplePercentage
{first initial}{last name}
jdoe@machadosilva.com
100%

About Machado & Silva, Inc

At Machado & Silva, Inc. we recognize that accounting and book-keeping is more than just knowing the numbers. We strive to develop deep relationships with our clients and to gain an understanding of their business and personal goals. We pride ourselves in providing professional business, tax and book-keeping advice. We’re a dedicated group who can assist in all of your business consulting, tax and book-keeping needs. We can help both businesses and individuals with accurate information.

Employees by Management Level

Total employees: 1-10

Seniority

Employees

Entry
Founder/Owner
Manager

Employees by Department

Machado & Silva, Inc has 3 employees across 3 departments.

Departments

Number of employees

Funding Data

Machado & Silva, Inc has never raised funding before.

Frequently asked questions

Machado & Silva, Inc is located in New Bedford, Massachusetts, US.
You can reach Machado & Silva, Inc at +15089938447.
Machado & Silva, Inc generates an estimated annual revenue of $513,330. This revenue figure reflects the company's market position and business performance in its industry.
Machado & Silva, Inc has an estimated valuation of $1,700,000. This valuation is calculated based on industry-standard revenue multiples and reflects the company's growth potential and market positioning.
Machado & Silva, Inc was founded in 1963, making it 63 years old. The company has established itself as a significant player in its industry over this time.
Machado & Silva, Inc has approximately 1-10 employees. The company continues to grow its workforce to support its business operations and expansion.

4.8

40,000 users

top 50
high performer
most used
tier 1 accuracy

Build leads list with verified emails & mobiles