Prospeo
Hero Section BackgroundHero Section Background
South River Ventures

South River Ventures Revenue

Software DevelopmentFlag of USHanson, Massachusetts, United States1-10 Employees

$

South River Ventures revenue & valuation

Annual revenue$85,555
Revenue per employee$86,000
Estimated valuation?$273,776
Total fundingNo funding

Key Contact at South River Ventures

Flag of US

Edward Holcomb

CEO

Company overview

HeadquartersHanson, Massachusetts, United States
Keywords
Javascript, Mobile App Development, Web App Development, Drupal, PHP, Wordpress, Python, React, Amazon Web Services, Angular, Laravel, Node, Symfony, Django, Flask, Nextjs, Fast Api
Founded2015
Employees1-10

About South River Ventures

A digital software development agency based in Hanson, MA providing reliable solutions to many companies of all sizes. Our main focus is on software development, we aim to achieve total customer satisfaction by ensuring high-quality products and non-stop support.

Employees by Management Level

Total employees: 1-10

Seniority

Employees

C-Suite

Employees by Department

South River Ventures has 1 employees across 1 departments.

Departments

Number of employees

Funding Data

South River Ventures has never raised funding before.

Frequently asked questions

South River Ventures is located in Hanson, Massachusetts, US.
South River Ventures generates an estimated annual revenue of $85,555. This revenue figure reflects the company's market position and business performance in its industry.
South River Ventures has an estimated valuation of $273,776. This valuation is calculated based on industry-standard revenue multiples and reflects the company's growth potential and market positioning.
South River Ventures was founded in 2015, making it 11 years old. The company has established itself as a significant player in its industry over this time.
South River Ventures has approximately 1-10 employees. The company continues to grow its workforce to support its business operations and expansion.

4.8

40,000 users

top 50
high performer
most used
tier 1 accuracy

Build leads list with verified emails & mobiles